Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
  • PRINT
  • RSS

DUCKS AND HONDA CENTER STAFF DIRECTORY

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT

Owners

Henry and Susan Samueli

Chief Executive Officer

Michael Schulman

Executive Vice President/General Manager

Bob Murray

Executive Vice President/Chief Operating Officer

Tim Ryan

Senior Vice President of Hockey Operations

David McNab

Chief Financial Officer/Vice President of Finance

Doug Heller

Vice President of Human Resources

Jay Scott

Vice President/COO, Anaheim Arena Management

Kevin Starkey  

Vice President/Chief Marketing Officer

Aaron Teats

Vice President of Sales/Chief Revenue Officer

John Viola

Vice President of Finance, Anaheim Arena Management

Angela Wergechik

Administrative Services Manager/Executive Assistant

Cheryl Gorman

Executive Assistant

Janet Conley

COACHING STAFF

Head Coach

Bruce Boudreau

Assistant Coach

Brad Lauer

Assistant Coach

Trent Yawney

Assistant Coach

Scott Niedermayer

Goaltending Consultant

Dwayne Roloson

Video Coordinator

Joe Piscotty

HOCKEY CLUB OPERATIONS

Director of Player Personnel

Rick Paterson

Assistant to the General Manager

Dave Baseggio

Director of Scouting, Amateur

Martin Madden

Director of Player Development

Todd Marchant

Scouting Staff

Glen Cochrane, Jeff Crisp, Jan-Åke Danielson, Casey Hankinson, Konstantin Krylov, Steve Lyons, Martin Madden, Sr., Kevin Murray, Jim Pappin, Stephane Pilotte, Jim Sandlak, Mike Stapleton

Manager of Hockey Operations

Ryan Lichtenfels

Hockey Operations Coordinator

Chase Flanigan

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Sean Skahan

Head Athletic Trainer

Joe Huff

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Mike Hannegan

Massage Therapist 

James Partida

Equipment Manager

Doug Shearer

Assistant Equipment Manager

Chris Aldrich

Equipment Attendant

Chris Kincaid

Team Physician

Dr. Craig Milhouse

Team Physician

Dr. Orr Limpisvasti

Oral Surgeon

Dr. Bao-Thy Grant

NORFOLK ADMIRALS (AHL) STAFF

Assistant General Manager

Bob Ferguson

Head Coach

Jarrod Skalde

Assistant Coach

Marty Wilford

Associate Coach

Eric Veilleux

Goaltending Consultant

Sudarshan Maharaj

Coordinator of Minor League Hockey Operations

Jillian Samueli

Equipment Manager

Joe Guilmet

Assistant Equipment Manager

Matt Brayfield

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Ian Burns

Strength & Conditioning Coordinator

Mark Cinq-Mars

Video Coach

Brett Ferguson

LEGAL

General Counsel

Bernard Schneider

Assistant General Counsel

Katie Rodin

BROADCASTING DEPARTMENT

Television, PRIME TICKET/Fox Sports West

John Ahlers, Brian Hayward

Radio, KLAA AM 830 & Anaheim Ducks Radio Network

Steve Carroll, Dan Wood

Host/Producer

Kent French

Broadcasting Associate

Tiffany Spiritosanto

Postgame Radio Host

Josh Brewster

COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT

Director of Media & Communications

Alex Gilchrist

Media & Communications Manager

Steve Hoem

Media & Communications Associate

Keren Lynch

Communications Intern

Sam Kieckhefer

 

COMMUNITY RELATIONS DEPARTMENT

Director of Community Relations

Wendy Arciero

Community Relations Managers

Jesse Bryson, Colleen MacKinnon

Community Relations Coordinator

Ashley Forbes

ENTERTAINMENT DEPARTMENT

Director of Production & Entertainment

Rich Cooley

Entertainment Manager

Davin Maske

Producer

Peter Uvalle

Associate Producers

Doug Keiser, Gabe Suarez

Entertainment/Production Associate

Sarah Moews

Digital Content Associate

Paul Janicki

FINANCE

Controller

Melody Martin

Financial Analyst

Rosanna Sitzman

Payroll

Regina Terrana

Accounting Assistant

Rob Dumlao

Accounts Payable

Lou Rae Campbell

 

HUMAN RESOURCES

Director of Human Resources

Gina Galasso

Human Resources Managers

Wendy Mulhall, Donna Vass

Human Resources Specialist

Esther Shimizu

Human Resources Associate

Lisa Monson

CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS  

Corporate Sales Managers

Brian Fling, Graham Siderius, Jason Weiss

CORPORATE PARTNERSHIP ACTIVATION

Senior Manager, Corporate Partnership Activation

Sara Morales

Manager, Corporate Partnership Activation

Terri Awde

Media Services Associate

Randy Bernabe

Activation Coordinators

Katie Bailey, Adam Blue, Christian Young

MARKETING & BRAND MANAGEMENT

Director of Marketing & Brand Management

Matt Savant

Senior Manager of Fan Development & Education

Joseph Hwang

Manager, Fan Development & Youth Hockey

Champ Baginski

Marketing Manager

Ryan Spillers

Senior Graphic Designer

Mariana Koontz

Junior Designers

Jeff Ipjian, Ruben Segura

Fan Development Coordinators

Jason Cooper, Ryan Herrman

Marketing Coordinators

G.M. Ciallella, Cindy Iwami, Ryan Johnson

Marketing Intern

Kate Hammond

PUBLICATIONS & NEW MEDIA

Director of Publications & New Media

Adam Brady

Social Media Producer

Anthony Manderichio

Publications & New Media Associate

Kyle Shohara

PREMIUM SALES & SERVICE DEPARTMENT

Director of Premium Sales & Service

Jim Panetta

Premium Account Executives

Casey Haakinson, Geoff Matthews, Timothy Thompson

Premium Services Manager

Jana Cannavo

Premium Service Coordinator

Jacqulyn Herkins

Premium Office Coordinator

Carissa Zamora

SIGNATURE PROGRAMS & EVENTS

Senior Manager of Signature Programs & Events

Kris Loomis

Signature Programs & Events Manager

Jamie Minkler

Signature Programs & Events Intern

David Schenker

TICKETING DEPARTMENT

Senior Manager of Ticket Operations

James Bakken

Assistant Ticketing Manager

Jonas Calicdan

Assistant Manager, Premium Ticketing

Gina Bulgheroni

Group & Inside Sales Ticketing Representative

Robert Slaby

Premium Ticketing Representatives

Christie Nevin, John Watson

Season Ticketing Representative

Kameron Kwok

Database Analyst

Lisa Penalosa

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND RETENTION DEPARTMENT

Director of Ticket Sales & Service

Lisa Johnson

Manager, Business Development and Retention

Chris Kenyon

Manager of Group and Inside Sales

Matt Payne

Business Development Account Executives

Angelo Anello, Jason Arellano, Anthony Bennett, Melissa Laity, Debra Lee, Brett Miller, Branden Moran

Business Retention Account Executives

Daniel Alvarez, Michelle Della Rocco

Madeline Gillin, Nick Moller,

Group Sales Account Executives

Jennifer D’Anna,

Jamie Friedrich, Katie Reed, Sean Sterner

Season and Group Sales Coordinator

Natasha Arena

Inside Sales Representatives

David Casper, Nick Hardin, Brian Hartzell, Evan McNerney

ANAHEIM ARENA MANAGEMENT, LLC

Director of Booking

Jo-Ann Armstrong

Director of Events

Quinn Mackin

Senior Event Manager

Jason Davis

Event Manager

Matthew Trout

Event Services Manager

Marissa Deckert

Assistant Event Services Manager

Matthew Warwick

Security/Public Safety Manager

John Santos

Assistant Security Manager

Jon Hampe

Public Safety Officers

Nestor Blanco, Darin Cierley, Chris Evans, Jeff Evans, Antonio Giordano, Paulo Kome, Michael Mandonado,  Robert Palmieri, Melvin Schumann, Benjamin Tomas

Director of Operations

Brent Mater

Operations Managers

Joe Barrett, Charles Boswell

Manager Engineer & Maintenance

Dion Beckton

Event Crew Supervisor

Chris DeLloyd

Parking Manager

Jeff Grant

Assistant Parking Manager

Ray Navarro

Engineers

Jose Argueta, Robert Gibbons, Carlos Rodriguez, Larry Ruffin

Maintenance Technicians

Alfonso Alvarez, Rafael Jaquez, Ulises Ramirez, Albert Quezada

Sound Technician

Nate Chivers

Ice Technician

Steve Van Berckelaer

Technical Services

Omar Felix

Operations Office Manager

Shelly Baker

Director of Media & Communications

Merit Tully

Media & Communications Associate

Tracy Richmond

Communications Intern

Lacey O’Connor

Director of Marketing

Joel Hobson

Senior Media & Marketing Manager

Adam Mendelsohn

Marketing Associate

Lauren Esterline

Marketing Intern

Erika Hall

Director of Ticket Operations

Mark Neumann

Box Office Manager

Gabriel Martinez

Box Office Supervisors

Elena Buenrostro, Chris Williams

Controller

James Pearson

Financial Analyst

Jennifer Breen

Accountant

Loree Peevey

Payroll

Ana Robles

IT Manager

Mike Wing

IT Associates

Nate Gardner, Troy Naragon

Mail Services Supervisor

Linda Martinez

Receptionist

Esther Methvin

FOOD & BEVERAGE

Director of Food and Beverage Services

Julie Margolin

Controller

Angela Leu

Accounting Manager

Olin Howell

CULINARY OPERATIONS

Executive Chef

.Joseph “Jo-Jo”  Doyle

Chef de Cuisine

George Drakulich

Sous Chef

Matthew Sprague

PREMIUM OPERATIONS

Manager, Premium Operations

Tisha Johnson

Manager, Suites & In Seat Service

Roman Zavala

Suites & In Seat Service Manager

Rodney Tumaliuan

Manager of Clubs

Beth Riedmiller

Club Manager

Shane Jagow

Catering Manager

Andrea Thomasson

CONCESSIONS OPERATIONS

Manager, Concessions Operations

Andy Amezcua

Concessions Manager

Jon Perrigo

Concessions Staffing Manager

Patty Macias

WAREHOUSE OPERATIONS

Manager of Purchasing

Susanna Vahramian

THE RINKS

Vice President

Art Trottier

Accounting Supervisor

Audrey Hodges

Payroll

Cynthia Cazares

Corporate Partnerships & Marketing Manager

Jesse Chatfield

Marketing Coordinator

Craig Appleby

Marketing Intern

Sam Brown

ANAHEIM AND WESTMINSTER ICE

General Manager

Jill Herzog

Hockey Director

Rick Hutchinson

Figure Skating Director

John Saitta

Operations Coordinator

Stacy Witt

Supervisor/Lead Staff

Nelly Carillo, Holly Collins, Sean Crow, Megan Hammon, Chris Shy

Programs Manager

Cindy Frazier

Ice Maintenance

Joe Keeler

YORBA LINDA ICE

General Manager

David Bigelow

Supervisor/Lead

Tracy Frazer, Tony Witt

LAKEWOOD ICE

General Manager

Phil Zamora

Hockey Manager

Brandon Parra

Figure Skating Manager

Jacqueline Palmore

Supervisor/Lead Staff

Seth Cardwell, Scott Workman

Operations Coordinator

Vanessa Calvillo

Ice Maintenance

George Estrada

CORONA INLINE

General Manager

Ken Murchison

Assistant Hockey Manager

Ben Barrett

Operations Coordinator

Tara Hamilton

HUNTINGTON BEACH INLINE

General Manager

Shayne Arsenault

Assistant Hockey Manager

Ron Alexander

IRVINE INLINE

General Manager

Eddie Limbaga

Assistant Managers

Dave Feld, Greg Martin

SCHEDULE

HOME
AWAY
PROMOTIONAL

STANDINGS

WESTERN CONFERENCE
  TEAM GP W L OT GF GA PTS
1 z - ANA 82 54 20 8 266 209 116
2 y - COL 82 52 22 8 250 220 112
3 x - STL 82 52 23 7 248 191 111
4 x - SJS 82 51 22 9 249 200 111
5 x - CHI 82 46 21 15 267 220 107
6 x - LAK 82 46 28 8 206 174 100
7 x - MIN 82 43 27 12 207 206 98
8 x - DAL 82 40 31 11 235 228 91
9 PHX 82 37 30 15 216 231 89
10 NSH 82 38 32 12 216 242 88
11 WPG 82 37 35 10 227 237 84
12 VAN 82 36 35 11 196 223 83
13 CGY 82 35 40 7 209 241 77
14 EDM 82 29 44 9 203 270 67

STATS

2013-2014 REGULAR SEASON
SKATERS: GP G A +/- Pts
R. Getzlaf 77 31 56 28 87
C. Perry 81 43 39 32 82
N. Bonino 77 22 27 14 49
M. Perreault 69 18 25 13 43
A. Cogliano 82 21 21 13 42
C. Fowler 70 6 30 15 36
K. Palmieri 71 14 17 9 31
D. Winnik 76 6 24 6 30
H. Lindholm 78 6 24 29 30
S. Koivu 65 11 18 3 29
 
GOALIES: W L OT Sv% GAA
F. Andersen 20 5 0 .923 2.29
J. Hiller 29 13 7 .911 2.48
 

AnaheimDucks.com is the official Web site of the Anaheim Ducks. Anaheim Ducks and AnaheimDucks.com are trademarks of Anaheim Ducks Hockey Club, LLC. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 Anaheim Ducks Hockey Club, LLC and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy     Contact Us    Jobs     Honda Center    Corporate Partnerships   Terms of Use   Site Map AdChoices